RDP whit REMAUD...no VAC-Cable

OZ1CT-Ben
Posts: 26
Joined: Mon Apr 10, 2017 4:38 am
Location: Bornholm Island
Contact:

RDP whit REMAUD...no VAC-Cable

Postby OZ1CT-Ben » Sat Dec 15, 2018 10:06 pm

when I use teamviewer and run HPSDR and let Remaud do the audio + Mic it run ok no problem, but if I try to use RDP then I cant get any VAC-cable in the Remaud-setup ???? but in HPSDR I can see the VAC-cable...anyone there can me a hint what the problem is ???

The reason why I wold like to use RDP is that I have no licens for teamviewer ;-)
OZ1CT-Ben
Posts: 26
Joined: Mon Apr 10, 2017 4:38 am
Location: Bornholm Island
Contact:

Re: RDP whit REMAUD...no VAC-Cable

Postby OZ1CT-Ben » Thu Jan 03, 2019 5:45 am

I found the "Error"

you have to setup in the RDP that you will "play audio" from the client and then it works :D

73" Ben

Return to “Remote Operation Over The Internet”